Anhui, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
54
Year of Establishment:
2016-10-24
Plant Area:
1000 square meters
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector, Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine / Splicing Machine Dvp-740 Fusion Splicer Price, Digital Single Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Dvp-740 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2020
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic tool kits Others Fiber optic tool kits FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector

FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-499 Pieces US $0.4
500+ Pieces US $0.2
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: CE, RoHS
Condition: New
Specification: 10pcs/bag
Trademark: Xincheng
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ZY-OFC

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

 

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125mum ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250mum

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

le 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75degC

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL 0.5dB RL 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL 0.5dB RL 5dB

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Adrian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now