Anhui, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
54
Year of Establishment:
2016-10-24
Plant Area:
1000 square meters
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector, FTTH Sc APC Sc Upc 1X16 Mini Type Optical Fiber PLC Splitter, High Precision Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Fx37 Fusion Splicer Optic Fiber Fusion with Optical Fiber Tool Kits and so on.

Gold Member Since 2020
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic tool kits Others Fiber optic tool kits FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector

FTTH Sc/APC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sc APC Quick Connector Optical Fast Connector

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-499 Pieces US $0.4
500+ Pieces US $0.2
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: CE, RoHS
Condition: New
Specification: 10pcs/bag
Trademark: Xincheng
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ZY-OFC

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

 

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125mum ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250mum

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

le 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75degC

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL 0.5dB RL 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL 0.5dB RL 5dB

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Adrian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now